HomeCurrent Gk PracticeCurrent Affairs Revision Quiz with Answers Set 2

Current Affairs Revision Quiz with Answers Set 2

Current Affairs Revision Quiz with Answers Set 2

Current Affairs Revision Quiz contains 10 questions to Revise important CA for upcoming Banking Exams.

1) What is the currency of “The Gambia” Country?

A) Dinar
B) Peso
C) Dalasi
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Name of the space agency that launched Mission ‘EnVision’ in order to study the planet Venus?

A) European Space Agency (ESA)
B) ISRO
C) NASA
D) ALL

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Name of the bank that has received the global accolade of ‘Most Innovative in Digital Banking’ in the Innovation in Digital Banking Awards 2021, by Financial Times publication ‘The Banker’.

A) ICICI
B) Swiss Bank
C) DBS
D) HSBC Bank

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) ‘How The Earth Got Its Beauty’ book is authored by?

A) Sudha Murty
B) Ritu Menon
C) Vishal Sikka
D) Rajpal Punnia

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Name of the Indian state that announces the ‘Rajiv Gandhi Award for IT sector’?

A) Maharashtra
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Name of the city that has achieved 100 percent COVID-19 vaccination, become the first one city in the country?

A) Indore
B) Kolkata
C) Bhubaneswar
D) Visakhapatnam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where was 7th edition of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS) held on 1st July this year?

A) Japan
B) France
C) India
D) China

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Indian govt has decided to extend the duration of ‘Stand Up India Scheme’ to ——–.

A) 2022
B) 2024
C) 2025
D) 2026

Answer
Correct Answer is :C

9) RBI has transferred how much amount as surplus to the government for FY21?

A) Rs 99,122 crores
B) Rs 99,222 crores
C) Rs 99,322 crores
D) Rs 99,522 crores

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) As per the Ease of Living Index 2020, Which city has ranked first as the most liveable city in India?

A) Chennai
B) Kolkata
C) Bhubaneswar
D) Bengaluru

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Current Affairs Revision Quiz with Answers Set 2 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles