Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71

Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71 –

Dear Students, We have brought a Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71 of questions and answers of new Today current affairs for you, in which you can easily give these questions to exams by reading these questions in the upcoming exams. Within this post, you will find the latest Current and Today Current GK questions inside it, you can read it and prepare for exams. Questions of current affairs are asked in all the upcoming examinations. In this, you can find Current Affairs in Hindi and Current Affairs in English.

Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71 

1) In Which Indian State, The Famous Henry Island Beach is located? A) Goa B) Mumbai C) Gujarat D) West Bengal
Answer
Correct Answer is : D
2)  In which City,  14th Global Healthcare Summit was hosted? A) Vishakapatnam B) Jaipur C) NewDelhi D) Chennai
Answer
Correct Answer is : A 
3)  The Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) India Index is related to which body?  A) RBI B) NITI Aayog C) SBI D) FInance Ministry
Answer
Correct Answer is : B
4) Which is one the following currency of Oman? A) Rial B) Dollar C) Pound D) Dinar
Answer
Correct Answer is : A
5) At Dubai Globe Award, who acheived the best men’s player, name it please ? A) Neymar B) Christiano Ronaldo C) Virat Kohli D) Messy
Answer
Correct Answer is : B
6) Name of those persons who earned the ‘Akashdeep Sanman’ awards? A) Bhalchandra Nemade and Gyananranjan B) Gyananranjan and  Mahaveer C) MS Dhoni and Virat Kohli D) Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma
Answer
Correct Answer is : A 
7) The Bharat Parv Event was hosted by which city? A) NewDelhi B) Mumbai C) Chandigarh D) Jaipur
Answer
Correct Answer is : A 
8) Which is one of the following tagline of HDFC Bank?  A) Hum hai na,Khayal Aapka B) We Understand your world C) Aao Sochein Bada D) Hum Aapke Saath Hai
Answer
Correct Answer is : B
9) Where is India’s first underwater metro being under construction ? A) Mumbai B) Delhi C) Kolkata D) Lucknow
Answer
Correct Answer is : C
10) Which one of the following Company that has earned BFSI Digital Innovation Award’ for Cloud Solutions? A) Federal Bank B) Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd C) Relience D) Paytm
Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71 –

Click Here For Daily Current Affairs 2020

Click Here for Daily Current Affairs Quiz 2020

About Yashhuu

Current Affairs GA Revision Set 71 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment