HomeNewsSportsTokyo Olympics 2020: Complete list of qualified Indian athletes for Summer Olympics...

Tokyo Olympics 2020: Complete list of qualified Indian athletes for Summer Olympics 2020

Tokyo Olympics 2020: The Tokyo Olympics 2020 is going to be started on 23rd July 2021 (Tomorrow) and 127 Indian athletes will participate in the 2020 Tokyo Olympics. Indian squad includes two alternate players and one reserve goalkeeper in the men’s and women’s hockey squad respectively. Athletes will join the tournament in 18 sporting categories and The international multi-sport event will conclude on August 8, 2021.

Here, you will see the list of Indian athletes qualified for the 2020 Olympics in Tokyo

Complete list of Indian athletes qualified for Tokyo Olympics 2020

Archery

Men’s recurve individual and team event:

  1. Tarundeep Rai
  2. Atanu Das
  3. Pravin Jadhav

Women’s recurve individual

Deepika Kumari

Athletics

Neeraj Chopra – Men’s Javelin Throw

Murali Sreeshankar – Men’s Long Jump

Jabir M Palliayli – 400m Hurdles

Tejinderpal Singh Toor – Men’s Shot Put

Shivpal Singh – Men’s Javelin Throw

Kamalpreet Kaur – Women’s Discus Throw

Dutee Chand – Women’s 100m and 200m

Priyanka Goswami – Women’s 20km race walk

Bhawana Jat – Women’s 20km race walk

Muhammad Anas Yahiya, Noah Nirmal Tom, Amoj Jacob, Arokia Rajiv – Men’s 4x400m relay

Avinash Sable – Men’s 3000m Steeplechase

Annu Rani – Women’s Javelin Throw

Seema Punia – Women’s Discus Throw

Sandeep Kumar – Men’s 20km Race Walk

Rahul Rohilla – Men’s 20km Race Walk

Irfan Kolothum Thodi – Men’s 20 km Race Walk

Gurpreet Singh – Men’s 50km Race Walk

Sarthak Bhambri, Alex Antony, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan, Dhanlakshmi Sekhar – 4x400m mixed relay

Shooting

Divyansh Singh Panwar – 10m air rifle Individual, mixed team

Deepak Kumar – 10m air rifle Individual, mixed team

Saurabh Chaudhary – 10m air pistol Individual, mixed team

Abhishek Verma – 10m air pistol Individual, mixed team

Sanjeev Rajput – 50m rifle 3 positions

Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar – 50m rifle 3 positions

Angad Singh Veer Bajwa – Men’s Skeet

Mairaj Ahmad Khan – Men’s Skeet

Apurvi Chandela – 10m air rifle individual

Elavenil Valarivan – 10m air rifle Individual, mixed team

Manu Bhaker – 10m air pistol Individual, mixed team, 25m pistol individual

Yashaswini Singh Deswal – 10m air pistol individual, mixed team

Rahi Sarnobat – 25m pistol individual

Anjum Moudgil – 50m rifle 3 positions Individual, 10m air rifle mixed team

Tejaswini Sawant – 50m rifle 3 positions individual

Badminton

PV Sindhu – Women’s Singles

B. Sai Praneeth – Men’s Singles

Saitwiksairaj Rankireddy – Men’s Doubles

Chirag Shetty – Men’s Doubles

Archery

Atanu Das – Men’s Individual, Men’s Team, Mixed Team

Tarundeep Rai – Men’s Individual, Men’s Team

Pravin Jadhav – Men’s Individual, Men’s Team

Deepika Kumari – Women’s Individual, Mixed Team

Gymnastics

Pranati Nayak – All-Around

Weightlifting

Saikhom Mirabai Chanu – Women’s 49 kg

Fencing

CA Bhavana Devi – Women’s Sabre

Equestrian

Fouaad Mirza – Individual Eventing

Rowing

Arjun Lal – Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls

Aravind Singh – Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls

Sailing

Vishnu Saravanan – Men’s Laser

Nethra Kumanam – Women’s Laser Radical

KC Ganapathy and Vishnu Thakkar – Men’s 49er

Judo

Shushila Devi Likmabam – Women’s 48 kg

Golf

Anirban Lahiri – Men’s Individual

Aditi Ashok – Women’s Individual

Udayan Mane – Men’s Individual

Tennis

Sania Mirza – Women’s Doubles

Ankita Raina – Women’s Doubles

Swimming

Sajan Prakash – Men’s 100m Backstroke

Srihari Nataraj – Men’s 200m Butterfly

Maana Patel – Women’s 100m Backstroke

Table Tennis

Achanta Sharath Kamal – Men’s Singles, Mixed Doubles

Sathiyan Ganansekaran – Men’s Singles

Manika Batra – Women’s Singles, Mixed Doubles

Sutirtha Mukherjee – Women’s Singles

Wrestling

Bajrang Punia – Men’s 65 kg

Ravi Kumar Dahiya – Men’s 57 kg

Deepak Punia – Men’s 86 kg

Vinesh Phogat – Women’s 53 kg

Anshu Malik – Women’s 57 kg

Seema Bisla – Women’s 50 kg

Sonam Malik – Women’s 62 kg

Boxing

Amit Panghal – Men’s Flyweight

Manish Kaushik – Men’s Lightweight

Vikas Krishnan Yadav – Men’s Welterweight

Mary Kom – Women’s Flyweight

Simranjit Kaur – Women’s Lightweight

Ashish Kumar – Men’s Middleweight

Satish Kumar – Men’s Super Heavyweight

Lovlina Borgohain – Women’s Welterweight

Pooja Rani – Women’s Middleweight

Hockey

Men’s squad:

PR Sreejeesh(GK), Harmanpreet Singh, Rupinder Pal Singh Surender Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Birendra Lakra, Hardik Singh, Manpreet Singh (Captain), Vivek Sagar Prasad, Nilakanta Sharma, Sumit, Shamsher Singh, Dilpreet Singh, Gurjant Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay, Mandeep Singh

Women’s squad:

Savita Punia (GK), Deep Grace Ekka, Nikki Pradhan, Gurjit Kaur, Udita Duhan, Nisha, Neha, Sushila Chanu Pukhrambam, Monika, Navjot Kaur, Salima Tete, Rani Rampal (Captain), Navneet Kaur, Lalremsiami, Vandana Katariya, Sharmila Devi

.

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

Tokyo Olympics 2020: Complete list of qualified Indian athletes for Summer Olympics 2020 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles