HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 85: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 85: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 85: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 85. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Narendra Modi Stadium?

A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Ahmedabad
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) On which date, International Customs Day comes?

A) 25 January
B) 26 January
C) 27 January
D) 28 January

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Bhavai folk theatre form is related to which state?

A) UP
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Global Corruption Index is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) IMF
D) World Economic Forum

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Jewar Airport?

A) Pune
B) Noida
C) Indore
D) Chandigarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Where is the Sundarbans National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Sikkim
C) UP
D) MP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) The Economist Intelligence Unit
D) International Monetary Fund

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium?

A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Ahmedabad
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is Singorgarh fort?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) currency of Sweden?

A) Euro
B) Krona
C) Dollar
D) Som

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles