HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 84: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 84: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 84: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 84. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) When is International Nurses Day observed?

A) 12 May
B) 18 May
C) 19 May
D) 20 May

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is Nagarhole National Park And Tiger Reserve?

A) West Bengal
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Karnataka
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is the Kushinagar International Airport?

A) UP
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the HQ of AU Small Finance Bank?

A) Noida
B) Raipur
C) Bikaner
D) Jaipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Name of the country that is not a member of the ASEAN nation?

A) Myanmar
B) Japan
C) Indonesia
D) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) William Jones Cup is related with?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) Basketball 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) The Economist Intelligence Unit
D) International Monetary Fund

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium?

A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Ahmedabad
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is Singorgarh fort?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) currency of Sweden?

A) Euro
B) Krona
C) Dollar
D) Som

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles