Banking Awareness Quiz

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 8: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 8: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness set 8 will help you in all banking exams such as IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) The Reserve Bank of India’s Core Banking Solution system is called?

A) E-Lakshmi
B) E-Kuber
C) E-Dhan
D) E-Khajana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) In India, Banks have been using Cheque Transaction System since?

A) 2009
B) 2010
C) 2011
D) 2012

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) The Report on Currency and Finance (RCF) is published by?

A) Finance Ministry
B) RBI
C) SBI
D) Indian Banks’ Association

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) RBI’s domestic systemically important banks (D-SIBs) list includes how many banks?

A) 4
B) 5
C) 6
D) 3

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Financial Stability Report is released b

A) Finance Ministry
B) RBI
C) SBI
D) Indian Banks’ Association

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) The government has set the Consumer Price Index (CPI) inflation target for 5 years between 2021 and 2026?

A) 4%
B) 6%
C) 5%
D) 7%

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) In India, how many coin minting facilities are?

A) SEBI
B) RBI
C) IRDAI
D) PFRDA

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) National Centre for Financial Education (NCFE) was established by which organization?

A) 4
B) 5
C) 9
D) 15

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Non-banks set up, own and operate ATMs?

A) Black Label ATM
B) Green Label ATM
C) White Label ATM
D) Brown Label ATM

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) When was the 1st empowered six-member monetary policy committee (MPC) was formed?

A) 2014
B) 2015
C) 2016
D) 2017

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

πŸ“£ Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *