Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 44

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 44:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 44: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 44 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 44 – 

1) Where is the International Golf Federation?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Munich, Germany
C) Paris, France
D) Budapest, Hungary

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Chandaka Dampara Wildlife Sanctuary is in which Indian State?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Kundankulam Nuclear Power plant?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Khoria Dance is related to which state?

A) Manipur
B) Rajasthan
C) Haryana
D) Tripura

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Currency of Cyprus

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Badalkhol wildlife sanctuary in which State?

A) Bihar
B) Kerala
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is Thasrana Bird Sanctuary?

A) Bihar
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Tungnath Temple situated?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) National Pollution Control Day comes on which date?

A) 1 November
B) 2 November
C) 2 December
D) 5 December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Hazarduari Palace Museum?

A) West Bengal
B) Maharashtra
C) Punjab
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *