Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 45

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 45:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 45: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 45 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 45 – 

1) Where is the International Weightlifting Federation located?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Munich, Germany
C) Paris, France
D) Budapest, Hungary

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Ezra Cup belongs to which game?

A) Polo
B) Tennis
C) Basketball
D) Cricket

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Kundankulam Nuclear Power plant?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Talgadi Dance is related to which state?

A) Manipur
B) Goa
C) Haryana
D) Tripura

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Currency of Cyprus

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Pound
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Asan Conservation Reserve is in which State?

A) Noida
B) Dehradun
C) Patna
D) Pune

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Which department begins Water, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) programme?

A) NABARD
B) Niti Ayog
C) SIDBI
D) HRD Ministry

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the IndusInd Bank HQ situated?

A) Delhi
B) Pune
C) Noida
D) Mumbai

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Jorhat Airport is in which Indian state?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) UP
D) MP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Sharjah cricket stadium?

A) India
B) Austraila
C) UAE
D) England

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment