Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 43

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 43:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 43: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 43 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 43 – 

1) Pinjore Garden is in?

A) Haryana
B) Rajasthan
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) The Race of my life Book Written by?

A) Milkha Singh
B) Anandiben Patel
C) Sarojini Naidu
D) Ramesh Bais

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Rajendra Prasad belongs to which sports?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Wrestling
D) Badminton

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) HQ of International Union For Conservation Of Nature?

A) Geneva
B) Switzerland
C) France
D) United States

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Doyang Hydroelectric Power Project dam is in

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Nagaland
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Badalkhol wildlife sanctuary in which State?

A) Bihar
B) Kerala
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is Anand Bagh Palace?

A) Goa
B) Gujarat
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Who is the Father of Medicine?

A) Ravi Shankar
B) Hippocrates 
C) Hiuen Tsang
D) Chanakya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) World Television Day comes on which date?

A) 19 November
B) 21 November
C) 24 November
D) 25 November

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is Lonar Lake?

A) Goa
B) Maharashtra
C) Punjab
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment