Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 42

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 42:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 42: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 42 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 42 – 

1) Rawatbhatta Nuclear Power plant is in?

A) Assam
B) Rajasthan
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Current Governor of Andhra Pradesh State?

A) Biswabhusan Harichandan
B) Anandiben Patel
C) V.P. Singh Badnore
D) Ramesh Bais

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Man of Blood and Iron is?

A) Otto Van Bismark
B) Napolean Bonaparte
C) Ravi Shankar Maharaj
D) Bhagat Singh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Uri Hydroelectric Dam is in which Indian state?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Gujrat
C) West Bengal
D) Jammu And Kashmir

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Anti-Terrorism Day comes on which date

A) 21 May
B) 27 May
C) 28 May
D) 27 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Lohabarrack Salt Water Crocodile Sanctuary (LSWCS) in which State?

A) Bihar
B) Kerala
C) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Archaeological Museum and Portrait Gallery is in?

A) Goa
B) Gujarat
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) “Line of Actual Control” (LAC) is connected with which country?

A) China
B) Pakistan
C) Afghanistan
D) Nepal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Badminton World Federation’s HQ is in?

A) Switzerland
B) Greece
C) Malaysia
D) France

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Pasighat Airport is in?

A) Goa
B) Maharashra
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment