Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 41

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 41:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 41: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 41 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 41 – 

1) Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is in?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) old name of Delhi?

A) Gaya
B) Pataliputra
C) Indraprastha
D) Saket

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Inderkilla National Park is in?

A) Kolkata
B) Dehli
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Noida

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Mormugao seaport is in which Indian state?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Gujrat
C) West Bengal
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Anti-Terrorism Day comes on which date

A) 21 May
B) 27 May
C) 28 May
D) 27 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Mount Kosciuszko peak in which country?

A) Brazil
B) India
C) Australia
D) China

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) C. K. Nayudu Trophy is associated with?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Shooting
D) Tennis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers’ HQ is in?

A) UK
B) USA
C) Singapore
D) France

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Lodh Falls in which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Punjab
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) World Osteoporosis Day comes on which date?

A) 20 October 
B) 20 November
C) 20 December
D) 22 December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment