Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 40

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 40:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 40: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 40 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 40 – 

1) Keoladeo National Park is in?

A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Pakshipathalam Bird Sanctuary?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Telangana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of Botanical Survey of India is in which city?

A) Kolkata
B) Dehli
C) Mumbai
D) Noida

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust is in which Indian state?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Gujrat
C) West Bengal
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Zaruki International Airport

A) Kerala
B) Asaam
C) Meghalaya
D) Jammu and Kashmir

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Teratali dance is related to which state?

A) Punjab
B) Rajasthan
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Currency of UK?

A) Dinar
B) Pound
C) Euro
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers’ HQ is in?

A) UK
B) USA
C) Singapore
D) France

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Singhe-Khababs Festival is observed b which Indian city?

A) Bihar
B) Punjab
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) World Osteoporosis Day comes on which date?

A) 20 October 
B) 20 November
C) 20 December
D) 22 December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *