Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 39

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 39:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 39: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 39 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 39 – 

1) Burdwan cup is associated with?

A) Tennis
B) Weight Lifting
C) hockey
D) Golf

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Begumpet Airport?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Telangana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) World Disabled Day is observed on which date?

A) 1st December
B) 2nd December
C) 3rd December
D) 4th December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Thermal Power Station is in which Indian state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Assam
C) Uttarakhand
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Statue of Unity is situated on which river

A) Narmada
B) Ganga
C) Godavari
D) Sabarmati

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Fateh Sagar Lake is in?

A) Punjab
B) Rajasthan
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Currency of Ethiopia?

A) Dinar
B) Rial
C) Birr
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC)’s HQ is in?

A) UK
B) USA
C) Singapore
D) France

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Gorakhpur city is located on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Sarda
C) Rapti
D) Gomti

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Pushpagiri Wildlife Sanctuary is in?

A) Goa
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment