Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 38

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 38:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 38: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 38 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 38- 

1) Kaziranga National Park is in?

A) Punjab
B) Gujarat
C) Assam
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Duleep Trophy belongs ro which sports?

A) Tennis
B) Hockey
C) Cricket
D) Football

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) F1 Racer Valtteri Bottas is from which country?

A) UK
B) Finland
C) France
D) Netherlands

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Lionel Messi is a player of?

A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Football

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) In which city, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is

A) Nagpur
B) Jaipur
C) Chandigarh
D) Noida

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Champaner-Pavagadh Archaeological Park is in?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) World Television Day is observed on?

A) 19 November
B) 20 November
C) 21 November
D) 23 November

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC)’s HQ is in?

A) UK
B) USA
C) Singapore
D) France

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium is established in which city/state?

A) Mumbai
B) Kerala
C) Assam
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Dollu Kunitha folk dance is associated with which state?

A) Goa
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Leave a Comment