Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 31

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 31 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 31: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 31 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 31 – 

1) Where is the Krishnapatnam Port?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) UP
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Harela Festival is related to which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) When is the International Day of Non-Violence observed?

A) 1st October
B) 2nd October
C) 3rd October
D) 4th October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is Khichan Bird Sanctuary?

A) Rajasthan
B) Delhi
C) Maharashtra
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Calico Museum of Textiles

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) MP
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Panchet Dam is situated in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Uttrakhand
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Mary Kom is from which state?

A) Telangana
B) Manipur
C) Maharashtra
D) Sikkim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) MA Chidambaram Stadium is in which city/state?

A) Chennai
B) Jodhpur
C) Panipat
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Yamunotri Temple is in?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Uttarakhand
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Mahanadi river originates from?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Static Gk PDF Here – Click to download State GK Quiz Set 31 PDF

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Q.1 what is static gk?

Static Gk highlights general knowledge about the static facts, it is related to the facts that will never be changed in the future. Facts in Static GK includes people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances etc.

Q.2 What are important Topics Of Static GK For Exams?

Static Gk Topics that must read for bank exams they are RBI Governors, List of All Governors-General of India, List of Mughal Emperors, Sources of Indian Constitution, Presidents of India, List of Vice-Presidents of India, Prominent Gardens in India, Important Summits & Conferences in India, Stadiums in India, Banking Acts & Reforms, Space Centre and Space Agency in India, Important Banking Terms, Bird Sanctuaries in India, Dams in India and so and on.

Leave a Comment