Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 3

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 3

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 3: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 3 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 3 – 

1) Where is the HQ of the South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)?

A) Nepal
B) Japan
C) France
D) UAE

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Twelve Apostles is in which country?

A) New Zealand
B) France
C) Australia
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) “Karmayoddha Granth” book highlights of the life of which person?

A) Arun Jaitley
B) PM Modi
C) Atal Bihari Vajpayee
D) Venkaiah Naidu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Currency and Capital of Canada?

A) Dollar and Ottawa 
B) Dollar and Vancouver
C) Euro and Toronto
D) Euro and Montreal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) The Institute of Forest Genetics and Tree Breeding is in which state of India?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Nalanda Mahavihara falls in which Indian State?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Mirzapur is located on which river

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Godavari
D) Tapi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Birsa Munda International Airport? 

A) Jharkhand
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is “Arma Konda” peak?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Uttrakhand
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Manipur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Baywatch Wax Museum is in?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Uttrakhand
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment