Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 23

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 23 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 23: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 23 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 23 – 

1) Name of the capital of Mali country?

A) Bamako
B) Majuro
C) Skopje
D) Tripoli

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) When International Day of Yoga is observed across the world?

A) 19 June
B) 21 June
C) 22 June
D) 27 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Which country is not as a member of the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)?

A) China
B) Thailand
C) Myanmar
D) Cambodia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) headquarter of the United Nations Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)?

A) the USA
B) France
C) the UK
D) China

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Rajendra Stadium in which state?

A) Bihar
B) UP
C) Uttrakhand
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6)  Thol Lake Wildlife Sanctuary is in which Indian state?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Waset Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) William Jones Cup is associated with which sports?

A) Basketball
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Volleyball

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Kalamkari painting is related to which state? 

A) Bihar
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) the Omkareshwar Dam is in which state?

A) Bihar
B) Jharkhand
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Tezpur Airport?

A) Assam
B) Gujarat
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *