Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 19

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 19 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 19: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 19 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 19 – 

1) Chandrapura Thermal Power Station is in?

A) Jharkhand
B) UP
C) Maharashtra
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Albert Hall Museum is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Haryana
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Marble Rocks is in which state?

A) Bihar
B) Gujarat
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Our Trees Still Grow In Dehra book is authored by?

A) R K Narayan
B) Amish Tripathi
C) Ruskin Bond
D) Chetan Bhagat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) National Sugar Research Institute is in which city?

A) Lucknow
B) Dehradun
C) Jaipur
D) Kanpur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) where is Jawaharlal Nehru Port?

A) Mumbai
B) Bangalore
C) Nellore
D) Bangalore

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Luxor Temple is located in which nation/country?

A) Iran
B) France
C) Egypt
D) Ethiopia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Phawngpui Blue National Park is in which state? 

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Mizoram
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is Group of Monuments at Hampi?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Manipur
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Jagdalpur Airport is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment