Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 20

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 20 –

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 20: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 20 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 20 – 

1) Khangchendzonga National Park is in which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) UP
C) Maharashtra
D) Sikkim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Manas Wild Life Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Assam
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Coimbatore is situated on which river?

A) Mahanadi
B) Kali
C) Kaveri
D) Noyyal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where are the Undavalli caves?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Raiganj Wildlife Sanctuary is in which city/state?

A) West Bengal
B) Kerala
C) Meghalaya
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Name of the capital of the Andaman & Nicobar Islands?

A) Port Blair
B) Kohima
C) Silvassa
D) Kavaratti

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) headquarter of the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)  is located in which nation/country?

A) Switzerland
B) France
C) United States
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8)  The currency of Kosovo country? 

A) Dollar
B) Euro
C) Dinar
D) Ruble

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Mirabai Chanu player is associated with which sports?

A) Athletics
B) Weightlifting
C) Boxing
D) Tennis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) World Milk Day comes on which date?

A) 01 June
B) 01 July
C) 15 July
D) 3 August

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *