Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 18

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 18

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 18: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 18 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 18 – 

1) currency of Czech Republic?

A) Czech Koruna
B) Czech Gourde
C) Czech Som
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Nati, Namgen, Kariyala dance are related to which state?

A) Odisha
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Haryana
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) International Day of the Girl Child comes on which date?

A) 9th October
B) 10th October
C) 11th October
D) 12th October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) East Coast Railway cricket Stadium is in which city/state?

A) Bhubaneswar
B) Mumbai
C) New Delhi
D) Kolkata

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) headquarter of Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA)?

A) UK
B) France
C) USA
D) Russia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Thomas Cup is associated with which sports?

A) Tennis
B) Badminton
C) Football
D) Cricket

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Chandil Dam is in?

A) Jharkhand
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Nagarahole (Rajiv Gandhi) National Park is in which state? 

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Assam
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the HQ of the International Energy Agency (IEA)?

A) Paris, France
B) Singapore
C) Geneva, Switzerland
D) New York, United States

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Jagdalpur Airport is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Assam
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment