Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 14

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 14

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 14: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 14 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 14 – 

1) Oriah Festival is related to which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Arunachal Pradesh 
C) Sikkim
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Who has written Vishesh: Code to Win Book?

A) R C Bargava
B) Mary Jordan
C) Nirupama Yadav
D) Amish Tripath

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Kaundinya Bird Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) the fastest bird in the world?

A) Frigate Bird
B) Peregrine Falcon 
C) swift 
D) American woodcock

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5)  largest flower in the world, Name it?

A) Rafflesia
B) Tree Peony
C) Magnolia
D) Hibiscus

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Nameri National Park in which state?

A) Assam
B) Mumbai
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) The HQ of the International Air Transport Association (IATA) is in?

A) USA
B) Canada
C) France
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) International Literacy Day comes on which date? 

A) 6 September
B) 7 September
C) 8 September
D) 9 September

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Bakreswar Thermal Power Station in which stat?

A) Rajasthan
B) West Bengal
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Andy Murray is related to which sport/game?

A) Tennis
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Polo

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment