Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 10

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 10

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 10: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 10 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 10 – 

1) Bakhra Nangal Dam is made on which river?

A) Sutlej
B) Ganga
C) Yamuna
D) Ravi

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) headquarters of Bank of India(BOI)?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Noida
D) Kolkatta

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

3) Tipu Sultan Mosque is which state?

A) Jharkhand
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Lascaux Cave Paintings is situated in?

A) UK
B) France
C) Brazil
D) Spain

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5)  The national symbol of Bhutan?

A) Elephant
B) Ashoka Chakra
C) Thunder Dragon
D) Tiger

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Mehrangarh Fort is in?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Auroville Botanical Gardens is in which Indian state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Cheruthoni Dam? 

A) Bihar
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the rock shelters of Bhimbetka?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Tulihal International Airport is located in?

A) Manipur
B) UP
C) Mumbai
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 10 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment