Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 1

Contents

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 1

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 1: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 1 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 1

1) Name of the Chief Minister of West Bengal State?

A) Yogi 
B) Rajnath Singh
C) Arvind Kejriwal
D) Mamata Banerjee

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Capital of Rajasthan State?

A) Bikaner
B) Jaipur
C) Jodhpur
D) Ajmer

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Deendayal Port Trust? 

A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Sikkim
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Salar Jung Museum?

A) Telangana
B) Assam
C) Gujarat
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Sukhna Lake Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Amritsar
B) Chandigarh
C) Delhi
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Vansda National Park is located in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) Punjab
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) What is the currency of Oman country?

A) Rial
B) Leu
C) Tala
D) Kwacha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8)  Leu is the Currency of which country? 

A) Comoros
B) Romania
C) Oman 
D) israel

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Tala is the currency of which country?

A) Comoros
B) Romania
C) Samoa
D) israel

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) the Headquarters of DRDO is located in which city?

A) Jaipur
B) New Delhi
C) Mumbai
D) Bengaluru

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment