HomeDaily Current Affairs QuizsDaily Current Affairs Quiz 3 February 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 3 February 2021

Contents

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 3 February 2021

Current Affairs Quiz 3 February 2021: it is Based on 3 February Current Affairs and Important News. These current affairs quiz questions will help candidates in scoring marks in competitive exams. every candidate must attempt Current Affairs Quiz 31 January 2021.

Read Current Affairs for 2 & 3 February 2021: Click Here

1) National Tribal Festival “Aadi Mahotsav” was begun by?

A) Amit Shah
B) PM Modi
C) Harsh Vardhan
D) Venkaiah Naidu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

On 1st February 2021, the Indian Vice President Mr Venkaiah Naidu begins the National Tribal Festival “Aadi Mahotsav” at Dilli Haat, INA, New Delhi.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) “Aadi Mahotsav” will run for ——– Days.

A) 15
B) 13
C) 14
D) 16

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

The Aadi Mahotsav will be celebrated from 1st February to 15th February 2021.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) How many amount, Modi govt will spend on Pradhan Mantri Atmanirbhar Swasth Bharat Yojana in next years?

A) Rs 62,180 crores
B) Rs 63,180 crores
C) Rs 64,180 crores
D) Rs 64,280 crores

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

During Union Budget 2021, The Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman presented a new health scheme named Pradhan Mantri Aatmanirbhar Swasth Bharat Yojana for Indian Citizens. the Modi govt will spend Rs 64,180 crores in next years.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) As per the Union Budget 2021, Where will the Central University be established?

A) Delhi
B) UP
C) Jaipur
D) Leh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

On 1st February 2021, Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has kept a plan to establish a central university in Leh. the central university will provide higher education in Ladakh.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) The Little Book of Encouragement Book is written by?

A) Henry Moniz
B) Dalai Lama
C) James Moniz
D) Wall Moniz

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

Dalai Lama (Tibetan spiritual leader) has written a new book named The Little Book of Encouragement’. in this book, he has shared quotes and words of wisdom to promote human happiness.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Headquarter of NASA?

A) USA
B) UK
C) France
D) Australia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

the Headquarter of NASA is in Washington DC, United States

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Ford partners with ———– for cloud-based data services.

A) Google
B) Microsoft
C) Facebook
D) Amazon

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is :A

Explanations Here:

Ford Motor Co has decided to shake hands with Alphabet Inc’s Google in order to offer software, artificial intelligence and cloud computing services.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Bangladesh Receives —————- amount from World Bank for Upgrading the Jashore-Jhenaidah highway and improving the connecting rural roads.

A) $500 million
B) $600 million
C) $700 million
D) $800 million

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

On 1st February 2021, Bangladesh has signed a loan agreement of $500 million amount from World Bank. this loan will be used to Upgrade the Jashore-Jhenaidah highway and improve the connecting rural roads.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) As per the Justice Delivery in India Justice Report 2020, which state has topped?

A) Gujarat
B) Delhi
C) Maharashtra
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

As per the Report of India Justice 2020, Maharashtra has topped for 2nd time in the term of delivery of justice to people.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) As per the Justice Delivery in India Justice Report 2020, Tamil Nadu has got which place?

A) 2nd
B) 3rd
C) 4th
D) 5th

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

As per the Report of India Justice 2020, Maharashtra has topped for 2nd time in the term of delivery of justice to people. Followed by Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Punjab, and Kerala got 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th place respectively.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Click Here For Daily Current Affairs

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles