HomeDaily Current Affairs QuizsDaily Current Affairs Quiz 1 February 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 1 February 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 1 February 2021

Current Affairs Quiz 1 February 2021: it is Based on 1 February Current Affairs and Important News. These current affairs quiz questions will help candidates in scoring marks in competitive exams. every candidate must attempt Current Affairs Quiz 31 January 2021.

Read Current Affairs for 1 February 2021: Click Here

1) 8th India International Silk Fair was begun by?

A) Amit Shah
B) PM Modi
C) Harsh Vardhan
D) Smriti Irani

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

On 31 January 2021, Smriti Irani has made inauguration of 8th edition of International Silk Fair on Virtual Portal.

2) 8th India International Silk Fair will run for ——– Days.

A) 2
B) 3
C) 4
D) 5

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

8th India International Silk Fair will run for Five Days.

3) In which state, ‘Shivalik Arboretum’ Garden was inaugurated?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Kerala

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

Nainital (Uttarakhand) has set up a botanical garden called ‘Shivalik Arboretum’. it aims to conserve more than 210 species of trees which are in the Shivalik range of Himalayas.

4) Who is elected as MD and CEO of SBI Card?

A) Rama Sohan
B) Rama Mohan
C) Ashwini Kumar
D) Akshay Kumar

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

Rama Mohan Rao Amara is elected as new MD and CEO SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd (SBI Card).

5) who is appointed as 1st Chief Compliance Officer of Facebook?

A) Henry Moniz
B) Royson
C) James Moniz
D) Wall Moniz

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

Henry Moniz has been elected as 1st ever Chief Compliance Officer. his appointment was announced by Facebook Inc.

6) Where is the Headquarter of Facebook?

A) USA
B) UK
C) France
D) Australia

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

the Headquarter of Facebook is in California, United States

7) WHo is serving as The Prime Minister of Vietnam?

A) Nguyen Jimi
B) Nguyen Phu Trong
C) Nguyen Xuan Phuc
D) Phu Phuc

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

Static GK Vietnam:

Prime Minister – Nguyen Xuan Phuc
Capital: Hanoi
Currency – Vietnamese Dong

8) How many medals, India achieved in Asian Online Shooting Championship?

A) 10
B) 11
C) 12
D) 13

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

During the 1st-ever Asian Online Shooting Championship, India is at the top with 11 medals and the Championship

9) How many Gold medals, India achieved in Asian Online Shooting Championship?

A) 4
B) 5
C) 6
D) 7

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

India achieved 4 Gold medals in Asian Online Shooting Championship.

10) Who became the winner of Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy?

A) Mumbai
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Baroda
D) Kerala

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

On 30 January 2021, Tamil Nadu defeats Baroda by 7 wickets in the final and became the winner of the Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21.

Click Here for Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Click Here For Daily Current Affairs

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles