Home Daily current affairs quiz In Hindi Daily Current Affairs Quiz 03 May 2020 hindi

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 03 May 2020 hindi

Contents

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 03 May 2020 hindi

[su_button url=”https://www.prepareexams.com/today-top-current-affairs-03-may-2020-hindi/” style=”flat” background=”black” color=”#fff” center=”yes” radius=”round” ]Read Today Top Current Affairs 03 May 2020 Hindi[/su_button]

daily current affairs quiz 03 May 2020 hindi : current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 03 May 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020, Daily Gk Quiz 2020, Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020, practice yourself current affairs quiz questions and answers 2020.

[su_button url=”https://www.prepareexams.com/today-top-current-affairs-03-may-2020/” style=”flat” background=”black” color=”#fff” center=”yes” radius=”round” ]Read Today Top Current Affairs 03 May 2020[/su_button]

daily current affairs quiz 03 May 2020 hindi

1)केंद्र सरकार ने MSP को बढ़ाकर 16 प्रतिशत से कितना प्रतिशत कर दिया है?

A) 65%
B) 66%
C) 67%
D) 55%

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) शिपिंग मंत्रालय की नई वेबसाइट कोनसी है ?

A) http://shipmin.in/
B) http://shipmin.gov.in/
C) http://shipmin.gov.org/
D) http://shipmin.in.gov/

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) प्रेस स्वतंत्रता दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है? 

A) 1 मई
B) 2 मई

C) 3 मई
D) 4 मई

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) विश्व हँसी दिवस पहली बार कहाँ आयोजित किया गया था??

A) सूरत
B) जयपुर
C) मुंबई
D) दिल्ली

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) दक्षिण अफ्रीका देश का सबसे बड़ा शहर कौन सा है?

A) जोहानसबर्ग
B) प्रिटोरिया
C) केपटाउन
D) ब्लोमफोंटीन

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) हाल ही में, डेनिस गोल्डबर्ग का निधन हो गया है, वह था?

A) क्रिकेटर
B) रंगभेद विरोधी कार्यकर्ता
C) राजनीतिज्ञ
D) अभिनेता

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय के सचिव कौन हैं?

A) अरुण कुमार
B) गिरिधर अरामने
C) अरविंद कुमार शर्मा
D) नितिन गडकरी

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) सूक्ष्म, लघु और मझौले उद्यम मंत्रालय का मुख्यालय? 

A) नोएडा
B) मुंबई
C) दिल्ली
D) कोलकाता

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय की स्थापना किस वर्ष में हुई थी?

A) 1998
B) 1999
C) 2000
D) 1985

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय किस वर्ष में स्थापित किया गया था?

A) 2000
B) 2006
C) 2007
D) 2003

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Read and share daily current affairs quiz 03 May 2020 hindi to your friends.

daily current affairs quiz 03 May 2020 hindi

Follow Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles