Static GK Quiz Set 97: Questions Answers

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 97: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 97. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Blue Line border is between Israel and ——.

A) Lebanon 
B) Syria
C) Jordan
D) Egypt

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the HQ of North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO)?

A) Paris, France
B) Jakarta, Indonesia
C) NewYork, The USA
D) Madrid, Spain

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Who is serving as Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu?

A) Pinarayi Vijayan
B) Edappadi K. Palaniswami
C) Pinarayi Vijayan
D) K.Chandrashekar Rao

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) International Dance Day comes n which Date?

A) 25 April
B) 27 April
C) 28 April
D) 29 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Jhumur dance is associated with which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Assam

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Pani-Dihing Bird Sanctuary is in which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) MP
C) UP
D) Assam

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Semarsot Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Maharashtra
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Badkhal Lake?

A) Odisha
B) West Bengal
C) Haryana
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) HQ of International Hockey Federation?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) New York, USA
C) Paris, France
D) London, UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Koyna Dam?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Sikkim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment