HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 96: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 96: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 96: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 96. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Kaundinya Bird Sanctuary?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Oriah Festival celebrated?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Telangana
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Dibrugarh is on the banks of which river?

A) Ganga
B) Brahmaputra
C) Mahanadi
D) Tapti

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the “Buddhist Monuments at Sanchi”?

A) UP 
B) MP
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Kallanai Dam is in which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Nongkrem dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) MP
C) UP
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Maharashtra
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is the Jharsuguda Thermal Power Plant?

A) Odisha
B) West Bengal
C) Gujarat
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) HQ of International Hockey Federation?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) New York, USA
C) Paris, France
D) London, UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Khangchendzonga National Park?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles