HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 94: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 94: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 94: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 94. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) HQ of United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UNESCAP)?

A) Paris
B) London
C) Geneva
D) Bangkok

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the Mundi city?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is Sariska Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) World Haemophilia Day comes on which date?

A) 17 April
B) 18 April
C) 19 April
D) 25 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Vijay Amritraj is related to ——- ?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Golf
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Durand Cup is related to ——–?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Tenis
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the Jharsuguda Thermal Power Plant?

A) Odisha
B) Assam
C) UP
D) Haryana

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Who is the author of “Bringing Governments and People Closer” book?

A) Pooja Javadekar
B) Namit Arora
C) Ravi Ravindran
D) M. Ramachandran

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) JNyokum Yullo festival is observed by which Indian state?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is the Manas Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles