HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 90: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 90: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 90: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 90. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport?

A) Leh
B) Jammu
C) Sri Nagar
D) Pune

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Ukai Dam?

A) Assam
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) Where is the headquarter of International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)?

A) Geneva
B) Paris
C) California
D) New York

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) When is World Museum Day observed?

A) 7 May
B) 9 May
C) 15 May
D) 18 May

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) Buland Darwaza highest gateway is in which date?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) UP
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Kaziranga National Park is in?

A) Kerala
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is Indravati National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Haryana
C) Chhattisgarh
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) What is the constituency of Nirmala Sitharaman?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Lakshman Jhula suspension bridge is in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Odisha
C) Uttarakhand
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Currency of Jordan?

A) Pound
B) Dinar
C) Euro
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles