Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 88: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 88: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 88. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the HQ of the World Chess Federation?

A) Dhaka, Bangladesh
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) London, The UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Arif Mohammad Khan is serving as Governor of which Indian State?

A) Rajasthan
B) Kerala
C) J & K
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Dadoji Konddev Stadium?

A) Maharashtra
B) Bihar
C) Delhi
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Wilson Dam?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Sikkim
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Hudo folk dance is related to which state?

A) West Bengal
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) headquarter of World Intellectual Property Organisation (WIPO) is in?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) London, The UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is Sultanpur National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Haryana
C) Punjab
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) On which day, World Malaria Day is observed?

A) 23 April
B) 24 April
C) 25 April
D) 27 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Currency of the Czech Republic?

A) Koruna
B) Euro
C) CFA Franc
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Maneri Dam?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Sikkim

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *