HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 87: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 87: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 87: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 87. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the HQ of Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC)?

A) Dhaka, Bangladesh
B) Mumbai, India
C) Paris, France
D) London, The UK

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) The 2nd highest mountain Nanda Devi in located in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) J & K
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Yerevan is the capital of?

A) Cyprus
B) Iraq 
C) Armenia
D) Namibia 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Tiroda Thermal Power Plant ?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Sikkim
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Arrah city?

A) West Bengal
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Rajaji National Park is located in which India State?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Assam
C) UP
D) Bihar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is World Intellectual Property Day observed?

A) 24 April
B) 26 April
C) 28 April
D) 29 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Hawa Mahal?

A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Ahmedabad
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Where is Vidyasagar Setu bridge?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Maneri Dam?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles