HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 86: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 86: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 86: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 86. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Sammi traditional dance is related to which state?

A) West Bengal
B) Mumbai
C) Gujarat
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) headquarter of North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO)?

A) Paris, France
B) Brussels, Belgium
C) London, The UK
D) Copenhagen, Denmark

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) When is World Bee Day observed?

A) 18 May 
B) 19 May 
C) 20 May 
D) 21 May 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Tiroda Thermal Power Plant ?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Sikkim
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the Coronation Bridge?

A) West Bengal
B) Noida
C) Indore
D) Chandigarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Tehri Dam is located on which river ?

A) Ganga
B) Bhagirathi
C) Yamuna
D) Godwari

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the the Greenfield International Stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) West Bengal
C) Kerala
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium?

A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Ahmedabad
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is Manas Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) currency of Turkey?

A) Lira
B) Krona
C) Dollar
D) Som

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles