HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 83

Static GK Quiz Set 83

Static GK Quiz Set 83: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 83. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Ryder Cup is related to which sports/game?

A) Golf
B) Chess
C) Tennis
D) Baseball

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is Captain Roop Singh Stadium?

A) West Bengal
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Bhaichung Bhutia is a player of ?

A) Football
B) Cricket
C) Tenis
D) Hockey

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Jat-Jatin dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Bihar
B) UP
C) Assam
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Name of the person that was honoured with Padma Vibhushan award 2021” for medicine?

A) Narinder Singh Kapany
B) Biren Kumar Basak
C) Belle Monappa Hegde
D) Biren Singh Kapany

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) William Jones Cup is related with?

A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Football
D) Basketball 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) The Economist Intelligence Unit
D) International Monetary Fund

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the headquarters of the “International Union for Conservation of Nature” (IUCN)?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Vienna, Austria
D) Gland, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is Cheruthoni Dam?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the Kitam Bird Sanctuary?

A) West Bengal
B) Sikkim
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles