Static GK Quiz Set 80

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 80

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 80. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Dollu Kunitha Dance is related to which state?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Macchial Lake?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Jharkhand
D) Puducherry

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Sambalpur is located on which river?

A) Ganga
B) Mahanadi
C) Indravati
D) Brahmani

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is Neora Valley National Park?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Rajasthan
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Kumbhalgarh Forst?

A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) UP
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is Kundala Dam?

A) Kerala
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Birsa Munda Airport?

A) West Bengal
B) Bihar
C) Jharkhand
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)‘ HQ?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) California, The USA

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Kaundinya Bird Sanctuary is in which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) currency of Taiwan?

A) Dollar
B) Euro
C) Pound
D) Tunis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment