Static GK Quiz Set 58

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 58

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the “Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport”?

A) UP
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the “Manas Wildlife Sanctuary”?

A) Assam
B) Goa
C) Bihar
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) “Rouf” folk dance is related to which state?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu And Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the “Indian Museum”?

A) West Bengal
B) Karnataka
C) Tamilnadu
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) “Saga Dawa” Festival is observed by which Indian state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) WHere is the HQ of the International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF)?

A) Munich, Germany
B) Paris, France
C) Lausanne, Switzerland
D) Budapest, Hungary

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the “Thattekkad Bird Sanctuary” located?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) West Bengal
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Who is serving as Finance Minister of India?

A) Smriti Irani
B) Narendra Tomar
C) Nirmala Sitharaman
D) Amit Shah

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the “Vindhyachal Thermal Power Station”?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttrakhand
C) Punjab
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) “Merdeka Cup” is related?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Golf
D) Tennis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment