HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 104: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 104: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 104: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 104. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Kanwar Lake?

A) Bihar
B) Kerala
C) Sikkim
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) where is the Calicut International Airport?

A) UP
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Assam
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is the Sariska National Park?

A) UP
B) Rajasthan 
C) MP
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Dharohar Museum?

A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) Haryana
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) Chhatrasal Stadium is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) New Delhi
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) headquarters of the “Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency” (IREDA)?

A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Bengaluru
D) New Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) “Exam Warriors” book is authored by?

A) Pranab Mukherjee
B) Narendra Modi 
C) Amit Shah
D) APJ Abdul Kalam

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Supa Dam?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Uttrakhand
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Who is the President of Palestine?

A) Mahmoud Abbas
B) Reuven Rivlin
C) Hassan Rouhani
D) Barham Salih

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Jagannath Temple?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles