Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 100: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 100: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 100. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Almatti Dam?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Chandigarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) HQ of International Committee of the Red Cross” (ICRC)?

A) New York, USA
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK
D) Geneva, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Holkar Cricket Stadium?

A) UP
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Chalo dance is associated with which State of India?

A) Gujarat
B) Arunachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Atapaka Birds Sanctuary is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Santosh Trophy is associated with which sport?

A) Football
B) Tennis
C) Cricket
D) Kabaddi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Mundra Thermal Power Station?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Who is Metro Man of India?

A) Dheeran Chinnamalai
B) Dr Anurag Narayan Singh
C) Sheikh Mohammad Abdullah
D) E Sreedharan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the HQ of South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation” (SAARC)?

A) Kathmandu, Nepal 
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK 
D) New York, USA 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is Tulihal Airport?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *