HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 161

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 161

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 161

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Hojagiri folk dance is related to which state?

A) Tripura
B) West Bengal
C) Bihar
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Lloyd’s Botanical Garden?

A) UP
B) Meghalaya
C) Telangana
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Where is White Cliff Island Sanctuary?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Andaman & Nicobar Island

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) currency of Maldives?

A) Rufiyaa
B) Dollar
C) Ruble
D) Rupiah

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Salt Lake Stadium is which India’s state.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Jharkhand
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) When is Global Day of Parents obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 1 June
C) 20 June
D) 22 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the Ujani Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is Girna Dam?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) HQ of International Tennis Federation (ITF)?

A) Budapest, Hungary
B) London, UK
C) Munich, Germany
D) Cologny, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Vansda National Park is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tripura
C) Uttarakhand
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles