HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 162

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 162

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 162

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Papikonda National Park is situated in which state of India?

A) Tripura
B) West Bengal
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) UP
B) Meghalaya
C) Telangana
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is Jayakwadi Dam?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Andaman & Nicobar Island

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) currency of Albania?

A) lek
B) Dollar
C) Ruble
D) Dinar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Aishbagh Stadium is which India’s state.

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) When is World Wildlife Day obseved?

A) 5 March
B) 1 March
C) 2 March
D) 3 March

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Madhav National Park?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is Bhakra Nangal Dam?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) HQ of J.P. Morgan Chase & Co?

A) New York, USA
B) London, UK
C) Munich, Germany
D) Cologny, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Bakshi Stadium is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Uttarakhand
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles