HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 145

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 145

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 145

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank (USFB)?

A) Noida
B) Delhi
C) Bengaluru
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Adampur Airport?

A) Jalandhar
B) Pune
C) Bhubaneswar
D) Sirsa

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is Pong Dam Lake Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Sikkim
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) currency of Netherlands?

A) Euro
B) Dollar Alb
C) Pound
D) Dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Scissor Cup is related to——.

A) Tennis
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Shooting

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) When is World Environment Day obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 8 July
C) 8 August
D) 18 August

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Mizoram
B) UP
C) Bihar
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is Nizam Sagar Dam?

A) Maharashtra
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Telangana

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Dr Sampurnanda Stadium is in which City of India?

A) Varanasi
B) Lucknow
C) Kolkata
D) Bhopal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) headquarters of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)?

A) London
B) Paris
C) New York
D) Washington, D.C.

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles