HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 143

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 143

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 143

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Vadodara Airport?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) White Cliff Island Wild Life Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Kerala
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Hq of United Nations Industrial Development Organisation (UNIDO)?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Montreal, Canada
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) East Coast Railway Stadium is in which State?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) currency of Fiji?

A) Pound
B) Dollar
C) Euro
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Radhanagari Dam is in which State?

A) West Bengal
B) Maharashtra
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the Namdapha National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Bannerghatta National Park?

A) Karnataka
B) West Bengal
C) Uttarakhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Changi Airport?

A) China
B) Iran
C) UAE
D) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) When is the World Wildlife Day observed?

A) 2 March
B) 4 March
C) 3 March
D) 1 March

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles