Static GK

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 46

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 46:

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 46: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 46 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 46 – 

1) Where is the International Olympic Committee’s HQ located?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Munich, Germany
C) Paris, France
D) Budapest, Hungary

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Kolleru Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Bihar
B) West Bengal
C) Gujarat
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Stationt?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) World Toilet Day falles on which date?

A) 19th November
B) 20th November
C) 19th December
D) 20th December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) In which state/city, Yeldari Dam is built

A) Uttarakhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Punjab

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Dollu Kunitha dance is related to which State?

A) UP
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Which department begins Water, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) programme?

A) NABARD
B) Niti Ayog
C) SIDBI
D) HRD Ministry

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Who is serving as President of Bangladesh?

A) Abdul Imran
B) Sheikh Hasina
C) Abdul Hamid 
D) Sheikh Imran

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Name of the city that called as Boston of India?

A) Ahmedabad
B) Pune
C) Pondicheri
D) Thiruvananthapuram

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Wankhede cricket stadium?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkatta
D) Ranchi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

 
 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *