Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 16

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 16

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 16: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 16 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 16 – 

1) Kaziranga National Park is in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Arunachal Pradesh 
C) Assam
D) Uttarakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Cricketer Matthew Hayden is from Which Country?

A) Australia
B) England
C) South Africa
D) New Zealand

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

3) Durgiana Temple is in which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Dhols, talgadi and tonyacho khel dance are related to which state?

A) Odisha
B) Maharashtra
C) UP
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

5) World Tuberculosis Day comes on which date?

A) 22 March 
B) 23 March 
C) 24 March 
D) 25 March 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium is situated in which state?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Tripura
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Bhadla Solar Park is in?

A) Jodhpur
B) Jaipur
C) Mumbai
D) Nagpur

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Gangapur Dam is made on which river? 

A) Satluj
B) Krishna
C) Ganga
D) Godavari

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is the HQ of Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC)?

A) France
B) Singapore
C) China
D) India

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) Jorhat/Rowriah Airport is in which city/state?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Kerala
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

About Yashhuu

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 16 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment