Static Gk Quiz 15 June 2020

Contents

Static Gk Quiz 15 June 2020

Static Gk Quiz 15 June 2020: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 15 June 2020

1) K Sanjita Chanu is related to which sports?

A) Wrestling
B) Basketball
C) Football
D) Weightlifting

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the HQ of NCDEX (National Commodity and Derivatives Exchange ) is located?

A) Pune
B) Mumbai
C) Jodhpur
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Vikramshila Gangetic Dolphin Sanctuary falls in which state?  

A) Rajasthan
B) Bihar
C) Sikkim
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) capital of Malawi?

A) Lilongwe 
B) Dodoma 
C) Harare 
D) Lusaka 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) The currency of Malawi?

A) Shilling
B) Kwacha
C) Metical
D) RTGS Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Harike wetland is located in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Rajasthan
C) Punjab
D) Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Name of President of Tanzania country?

A) John Magufuli
B) Pierre Nkurunziza
C) Yoweri Museveni
D) Peter Mutharika

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A  [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) In which country, has Vat Phou (UNESCO world heritage site )? 

A) Vietnam
B) Laos
C) Oman 
D) Tanzania

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Tala is the currency of which Nation?

A) Comoros
B) Romania
C) Samoa
D) israel

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) the Headquarters of International Business Machines Corporation (IBM) is located in which city?

A) New York
B) Paris
C) Toronto 
D) Sydney

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Q.1 What are the important topics in static GK?

Static GK includes Important Cities and their Nicknames. Longest-Highest-Largest Mountain Ranges Important Stock Exchanges, Important Sports & Trophies.

Q.2 Name of Founder of GK?

Johannes Kepler published his first two laws about planetary motion in the year 1609, having found them by analyzing the astronomical observations of Tycho Brahe

Leave a Comment