Newsperson

Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Birth Anniversary

Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Birth Anniversary

Abul Kalam Azad was an independence activist and led the Indian National Congress. he was related to Islamic theologian. he was the first Education Minister after India’s independence and served till 25th September 1958.

Born and Death:

  • He took birth on 11th November 1888 in Makkah (now in Saudi Arabia).
  • he passed away on 22 February 1958 in New Delhi due to Stroke.

Real Name:

  • Sayyid Ghulam Muhiyuddin Ahmed bin Khairuddin Al Hussaini
  • Father Name: Muhammad Khairuddin bin Ahmed Al Hussaini
  • Mother Name:  Sheikha Alia bint Mohammad

Online Test Series (Free)Take Test
To Join Ours WhatsappJoin Us
To Subscribe YoutubeJoin Us
To Join Telegram ChannelJoin Us
To Join Facebook PageJoin Us
To Join InstagramJoin Us

Yashhuu

I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button