List of All Chief Ministers of Sikkim State

Contents

List of All Chief Ministers of Sikkim State

Here, you will find The complete List of Chief Ministers of Sikkim who has served between 1975 and 2021.


Chief Ministers of Sikkim State

S.N.Chief MinisterPeriod
1Kazi Lhendup Dorjee (INC)16 May 1975 – 18 Aug 1979
(President’s rule)18 Aug 1979 – 18 Oct 1979
2Nar Bahadur Bhandari (SJP)18 Oct 1979 – 11 May 1984
3B. B. Gurung (INC)11 May 1984 – 25 May 1984
(President’s rule)25 May 1984 – 8 March 1985
4Nar Bahadur Bhandari (SSP)8 March 1985 – 17 June 1994
5Sanchaman Limboo (SSP)17 June 1994 – 12 Dec 1994
6Pawan Kumar Chamling (SDF)12 Dec 1994 – 27 May 2019
7Prem Singh Tamang (SKM)28 May 2019 – Till Now

Leave a Comment