List of All Chief Ministers of Nagaland PDF

Contents

List of All Chief Ministers of Nagaland PDF

A chief minister of state is an elected head of State government and is a sub-national entity, for instance, an administrative subdivision or federal constituent entity. Here, you will find The complete List of Chief Ministers of Nagaland who has served between 1963 and 2021.

Chief Ministers of Nagaland

S.N.Chief MinistersPeriod
1P. Shilu Ao1 Dec 1963 – 14 Aug 1966
2T.N. Angami14 Aug 1966 – 22 Feb 1969
3Hokishe Sema22 Feb 1969 – 26 Feb 1974
4Vizol Angami26 Feb 1974 – 10 March 1975
5John Bosco Jasokie10 March 1975 – 20 March 1975
President’s rule20 March 1975 – 25 Nov 1977
6Vizol Angami25 Nov 1977 – 18 April 1980
7S.C. Jamir18 April 1980 – 5 June 1980
8John Bosco Jasokie5 June 1980 – 18 Nov 1982
9S.C. Jamir18 Nov 1982 – 28 Oct 1986
10Hokishe Sema29 Oct 1986 – 7 Aug 1988
President’s rule7 Aug 1988 – 25 Jan 1989
11S.C. Jamir25 Jan 1989 – 10 May 1990
12K.L. Chishi16 May 1990 – 19 June 1990
13Vamuzo Phesao19 June 1990 – 2 April 1992
President’s rule2 April 1992 – 22 Feb 1993
14S.C. Jamir22 Feb 1993 – 6 March 2003
15Neiphiu Rio6 March 2003 – 3 Jan 2008
President’s rule3 Jan 2008 – 12 March 2008
16Neiphiu Rio12 March 2008 – 3 Jan 2008
President’s rule3 Jan 2008 – 12 March 2008
17Neiphiu Rio12 March 2008 – 24 May 2014
18T. R. Zeliang24 May 2014 – 19 Feb 2017
19Dr Shurhozelie Liezietsu22 Feb 2017 – 18 July 2017
20T. R. Zeliang19 July 2017 – 8 March 2018
21Neiphiu Rio8 March 2018 – Till Now

Leave a Comment