Banking Awareness Quiz – Set 6: Questions and Answers

Contents

Banking Awareness Quiz – Set 6: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness set 6 will help you in all banking exams such as IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Under the Liberalised Remittance Scheme (LRS), what is the frequency of remittances?

A) 20
B) 50
C) 45
D) NO Limit

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) The turnover limit for Medium Enterprises under Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME)?

A) Rs 250 crore
B) Rs 300 crore
C) Rs 320 crore
D) Rs 350 crore

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Under the Gold Monetisation Scheme 2015, the minimum amount of gold is required to deposit by the owner?

A) 10 grams
B) 15 grams
C) 20 grams
D) 30 grams

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Indian govt has authorized —————– to act as, and to perform the functions of the CKYCR.

A) CERSAI
B) LIC
C) SEBI
D) Niti Aayog

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) The criteria of Systemically Important Banks contain how many Buckets

A) 5
B) 10
C) 12
D) 14

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) NBFC does not include a company that principal business is that of agriculture activity, industrial activity, purchase, or sale of any goods?

A) agriculture
B) Loan
C) insurance
D) share market

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Banks provide Priority Sector Lending under how many categories?

A) 8
B) 9
C) 10
D) 15

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) LAF Stands for?

A) Liquidity Asset Facility
B) Local Area Finance
C) Liquidity Adjustment Facility
D) Loan Asset Facility

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is :C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Name of the organization that supervises banks in the rural cooperative sector?

A) RBI
B) SEBI
C) NABARD
D) SIDBI

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Name of the organization that regulates banks in the rural cooperative sector?

A) RBI
B) NABARD
C) SEBI
D) SIDBI

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment