Static GK Quiz Set 81

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 81

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 81. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Kempegowda International Airport?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Walayar Dam?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) Jharkhand
D) Puducherry

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Bandhavgarh National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Jharkhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) “My Unforgettable Memories” book is authored by?

A) Chetan Baghat
B) Mamta Baneerjee
C) Shashi Tharoor
D) Harsh Vardhan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is Chabahar Port?

A) Iraq
B) Afghanistan
C) Sri Lanka
D) Iran

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is Barkatullah Khan Stadium?

A) Kerala
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the HQ of “International Hockey Federation”?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Paris, France
C) California, The USA
D) Montreal, Canada

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)‘ HQ?

A) Nairobi, Kenya
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) California, The USA

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) currency of Philippines?

A) Dollar
B) Peso
C) Euro
D) Rial

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant?

A) West Bengal
B) Kerala
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment